Tamara & Clotilde Apartments By Mamo Florence

Tamara & Clotilde Apartments By Mamo Florence is located just 1.3 km from the L-shaped square "Piazza della Signoria" and 12 minutes' walk from the Brunelleschi's Dome. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.

The property has a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room, and comforts such as an air conditioner. Tamara & Clotilde Apartments By Mamo Florence offers guests the convenient feature of a hairdryer in the bathroom. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can also be found.

A refrigerator, an oven, and a dishwasher are provided at a full kitchen.

Providing a prime setting in Florence, this apartment is in the vicinity of the Archaeological Museum. The centre of Florence is reachable within a 10-minute walking distance. The fortress palace "Palazzo Vecchio" is a 17-minute stroll away, and the art gallery "Leonardo da Vinci Interactive Museum" is also within a 500-metre distance of Tamara & Clotilde Apartments By Mamo Florence. This apartment is within 5 minutes' walk of Salvestrina bus stop and within a few blocks of Florence Santa Maria Novella train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Tamara & Clotilde Apartments By Mamo Florence
Love Si
Mobile-only price

Love Si

9.3
Superb 16 reviews
0 m from property
USD 326 USD 293
per night
A Touch Of History, In Santa Reparata
Mobile-only price

A Touch Of History, In Santa Reparata

64 m from property
USD 338 USD 304
per night
Lucrezia Apartment By Firenze Prestige
Mobile-only price

Lucrezia Apartment By Firenze Prestige

84 m from property
USD 174 USD 157
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Peretola Airport
    8 km

    Train stations

    Santa Maria Novella Train Station
    900 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number048017LTN11573,048017LTN11575,IT048017C25RQGF2SB,IT048017C2JJF2CCUU
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Tamara & Clotilde Apartments By Mamo Florence placed?
      Tamara & Clotilde Apartments By Mamo Florence is set in the Campo Grande district, 7 minutes' stroll from Museo Opificio delle Pietre Dure.
    • What famous attractions are close to Tamara & Clotilde Apartments By Mamo Florence?
      Popular spots near Tamara & Clotilde Apartments By Mamo Florence include the distinguished monument "Basilica of Santa Maria Novella", Museo Opificio delle Pietre Dure, the cathedral-flanked square "Piazza del Duomo", among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Tamara & Clotilde Apartments By Mamo Florence?
      The starting rate for a room at Tamara & Clotilde Apartments By Mamo Florence is €159.
    • Which payment methods are accepted in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests can pay using Visa, CartaSi, and Diners Club and other payment methods.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Tamara & Clotilde Apartments By Mamo Florence?
      Guests of Tamara & Clotilde Apartments By Mamo Florence may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Tamara & Clotilde Apartments By Mamo Florence?
      Dining venues near Tamara & Clotilde Apartments By Mamo Florence include Irish Pub Il Fauno and Antica Trattoria da Tito restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Tamara & Clotilde Apartments By Mamo Florence?
      At Tamara & Clotilde Apartments By Mamo Florence, guests will find a mini-kitchen with a toaster, a stove top, and kitchenware.
    • What facilities does Tamara & Clotilde Apartments By Mamo Florence offer for business travelers?
      Tamara & Clotilde Apartments By Mamo Florence has a range of facilities available for business travellers, including a desk.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Peretola Airport
    8 km

    Train stations

    Santa Maria Novella Train Station
    900 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Tamara & Clotilde Apartments By Mamo Florence

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close